Chris Raab (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,160 this week
Trailer
2:38 | Trailer
Chris Raab was born on May 21, 1980 in Willow Grove, Pennsylvania, USA as Christian Joseph Raab. He is known for his work on Bad Grandpa (2013), Miss December (2011) and Hotdog Casserole (2008). He is married to Asha Raab. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 28 Jul 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Oct 2015
 
a list of 55 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 52 people
created 11 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Raab's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bad Grandpa Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Miss December Bar patron
(2011)
Hotdog Casserole Producer
(2008)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2014 Snack Off (TV Series) (set production assistant - 9 episodes)
- MealBreakers & Donuts (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- South of the Border & SnoBalls (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Grandma's House & Corn Nuts (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Sugar High & Marshmallows (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Celebrity Snack-Off! & Butterfinger (2014) ... (set production assistant)
 2013 Bad Grandpa (production assistant)
 2013 The Pitch (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- 1-800-Flowers.com (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Tommy Bahama (2013) ... (production assistant)
- SquareTrade (2013) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raab Himself

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He went to the school, Shippensburg. CKY later made a song called 'Shippensburg' based on this. See more »

Trademark:

Is rarely seen without a hat on

Nickname:

The Infamous Green Villain See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed