Anton Bakarski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 187,186 this week
Demo Reel
1:25 | Demo Reel
Anton Bakarski was born in Sofia, Bulgaria. In 1995 he graduated as MA in Cinematography from the National Academy of Theatre and Film Arts, Sofia. During his studies, his student films participated in the competition programs and won some of the most prestigious short film festivals (Cannes, Karlovy Vary, Munich, Oberhausen, Clermont Ferrand, ... See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anton Bakarski's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Expendables 2 Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
300: Rise of an Empire Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
The Expendables 3 Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Conan the Barbarian Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (49 credits)
  Bezsonov (TV Series) (2018) (post-production)
 2019 Bad Girl
 2017 Heights
 2016-2017 Medinah (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Finale Part 2 (2017)
- Finale Part 1 (2017)
- Promises (2017)
 2017/I Security
 2016 Kosti (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2015 Re-Kill
 2015 Liaisons (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 69 (Short)
 2013 Code Red (director of photography)
 2013 Fourth Estate (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2013)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
 2012 Kantora Mitrani (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Ring (2012)
- Short Circuit (2012)
 2012 Black Forest (TV Movie)
 2011 Jabberwock (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2011 Undercover (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2011)
- Episode #1.9 (2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
 2011 Take Two (Short)
 2010 The Town of Badante Women (Documentary)
 2010 Lake Placid 3 (TV Movie)
 2010 Dark Relic (TV Movie)
 2010 Hunting Park
 2009 Annihilation Earth (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2009 Ghost Town (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2009 The Grudge 3 (director of photography)
 2009 The Immortal Voyage of Captain Drake (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2008 Omelette (Short)
 2008 Anything for You (Short)
 2008 Omelette (Short)
 2008 Monster Ark (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2008 Rock Monster (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2008 Ghost Voyage (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2007 Lost Colony: The Legend of Roanoke (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2007 I v raya ima ad (Documentary)
 2007 Bulgaria of All Places (Documentary)
 2007 Trade Routes
 2006 Basilisk: The Serpent King (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2006 Secrets of Mary Magdalene (Video documentary)
 2006 Dragon Dynasty (TV Movie)
 2005 Nashite detza (Documentary)
 2004 Svetlana's Journey (Short)
 2004 Alphabet of Hope (Documentary) (director of photography)
 2002 Vapros ili zhelanie (Short) (director of photography)
 2002 Hlyab nad ogradata (Documentary)
 2001 The Way of Harmony (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2001 Newenas weite Reise (as Anton Rangelov Bakarsky)
 2001 Kamera zavesa (TV Series)
 1998 Birthday (Short)
 1997 Kal (Short) (as Anton Rangelov Bakarsky)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Bakarski | Anton Rangelov Bakarsky | Anton Bakarsky

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed