STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,237 this week

Michael D'Ascenzo (I)


Michael D'Ascenzo was born in 1990 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Charlie Bartlett (2007), Super Rupert (2001) and Bajillionaires (2018). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Heidi
Sun, Dec 15 1:27 AM PST on MPLEX (663)
Heidi
Sun, Dec 15 11:15 AM PST on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1745 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael D'Ascenzo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
(2001)
(2018-2019)
In Contempt Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2019 Hotel Transylvania: The Series (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Welcome to Human Park/Must Scream TV (2019) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Wreck-It Ralph in 60 Seconds (Short)
Gene
 2005-2007 Naturally, Sadie (TV Series)
Rain Papadakis / Rayne Papadakis / Rainbow 'Rain' Papadakis
- Poetic Justice (2007) ... Rain Papadakis
- In or Out of Africa (2007) ... Rayne Papadakis
- The Jacqueline Princess Bride (2007) ... Rain Papadakis
- Material Girl (2007) ... Rain Papadakis
- The Hawthorne Identity (2007) ... Rayne Papadakis
 2007 Super Why! (TV Series)
Additional Voice
- The Princess and the Pea (2007) ... Additional Voice
 2007 Charlie Bartlett
Scott
 2005/II Heidi
Peter (voice)
 2004 Atomic Betty (TV Series)
Dalton
- Atomic Roger/Toxic Talent (2004) ... Dalton (voice)
 2003 The Blobheads (TV Series)
Melnick
- The Good, the Blob and the Ugly (2003) ... Melnick
 2002 The Hoobs (TV Series)
Narrator
- A Place for Tula (2002) ... Narrator
 2002 Julie Walking Home
Frankie
 2002 I Love Mummy (TV Series)
Tilford
 2001 I Was a Rat (TV Mini-Series)
Hocus
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Hocus
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Hocus
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Hocus
 2001 Khaled
Khaled
 2001 Super Rupert (TV Series)
Scud
- Aliens on High Protein Diets (2001) ... Scud
- Klepto Maniac (2001) ... Scud
- A Rash of Rashes (2001) ... Scud
- Mesmer Man (2001) ... Scud
- Show Stopper (2001) ... Scud
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike D'Ascenzo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds Combined Honours degrees in Psychology/Neuroscience/Behaviour and English/Cultural Studies from McMaster University. See more »

Nickname:

Mike

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed