STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,315 this week

Daniel Zubiate


Daniel Zubiate was born on January 17, 1977 in El Paso, Texas, USA as Daniel Matthew Zubiate. He is known for his work on Transcendence (2014), Machete Kills (2013) and The Mule (2018). He is married to Dava Ward. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Independence Day: Resurgence
Thu, Jun 27 2:00 PM EDT on FX (205)
Independence Day: Resurgence
Fri, Jun 28 9:00 AM EDT on FX (205)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 18 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Zubiate's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Transcendence Stunts
(2014)
Machete Kills Voz Tech Guard
(2013)
The Mule Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Gold Casting Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2017 Graves (TV Series)
Graves Secret Service
- In His Labyrinth (2017) ... Graves Secret Service
- Half a World Gone Mad (2017) ... Graves Secret Service
 2017/II Justice
Horse Soldier
 2016 From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (TV Series)
Paramedic #1
- Shady Glen (2016) ... Paramedic #1
 2016 Independence Day: Resurgence
Adams Guard (uncredited)
 2016 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Gawker (uncredited)
 2015 The Condemned 2 (Video)
Casino Extra
 2015 Secrets of a Psychopath
Officer Brewer
 2015 Gunslingers (TV Series)
Ben Kilpatrick
- Butch Cassidy (2015) ... Ben Kilpatrick
 2014 Manhattan (TV Series)
Military Police / Control Room Supervisor
- The Gun Model (2014) ... Military Police
- The Understudy (2014) ... Military Police
- The New World (2014) ... Control Room Supervisor
 2014 Longmire (TV Series)
Census Taker
- Population 25 (2014) ... Census Taker (uncredited)
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series)
Sgt. Baker
- La Sicaria (2014) ... Sgt. Baker
 2013 Trooper (TV Movie)
Lieutenant Lampl
 2013 Machete Kills
Voz Tech Guard (uncredited)
 2013 Parkland
Texas Ranger (uncredited)
 2013 Dallas (TV Series)
Deputy Almond / Warrant Officer
- Legacies (2013) ... Warrant Officer (uncredited)
- A Call to Arms (2013) ... Deputy Almond (uncredited)
- JR's Masterpiece (2013) ... Deputy Almond (uncredited)
- Blame Game (2013) ... Deputy Almond (uncredited)
- Trial and Error (2013) ... Deputy Almond (uncredited)
 2011-2013 The Lying Game (TV Series)
Country Club Waiter / Patient / Accident Victim
- To Lie For (2013) ... Country Club Waiter (uncredited)
- Bride and Go Seek (2013) ... Country Club Waiter (uncredited)
- Regrets Only (2013) ... Country Club Waiter (uncredited)
- Catch Her in the Lie (2013) ... Country Club Waiter (uncredited)
- Much Ado About Everything (2013) ... Patient (uncredited)
 2011 Bernie
Action News Cameraman (uncredited)
 2010 My Generation (TV Series)
Park Parent
- The Bed In (2010) ... Park Parent (uncredited)
 2009-2010 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Caterer / Bar Jock
- The Right Hand of the Father (2010) ... Caterer (uncredited)
- After the Fall (2009) ... Bar Jock (uncredited)
 2010 Hack-Man (Video)
Dog owner (uncredited)
 2007 Dead Drunk
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2006/I The Return
Red Bar Trucker (uncredited)
 2006 Infamous
El Morroco Playboy (uncredited)
 2004 The Alamo
Texian Sergeant (uncredited)
 2003 Seaside Serenade (TV Movie)
Snake's Driver
 2003 Vertigo Summer
Darren (uncredited)
 2000 Missing Pieces (TV Movie)
American Tourist (uncredited)
 1999 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Patron at Kyle's
- Lexi Gets Stiffed (1999) ... Patron at Kyle's (uncredited)
 1998 On the Border (TV Movie)
Prostitute Customer (uncredited)
 1997 Black Circle Boys
Swimmer (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote, Directed and Produced the feature film "Vertigo Summer" in 2001. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Easton Rushmore | Daniel M. Zubiate

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never met a dog I didn't like.

Trivia:

Part Cherokee Indian. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed