STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,695 this week

Ruairi Robinson


Ruairi Robinson was born on February 15, 1978 in Ireland. He is a director and producer, known for The Leviathan, BlinkyTM (2011) and The Silent City (2006). See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 168 people
created 28 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruairi Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Leviathan Director
BlinkyTM Director
(2011)
The Silent City Director
(2006)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2015/II The Leviathan (Short)
 2011 BlinkyTM (Short)
 2006 The Silent City (Short)
 2001 Fifty Percent Grey (Short)
 1999 The House on Dame Street (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ruairí Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed