No photo available. Represent Stacy Lynn Austin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,063,416 this week

Stacy Lynn Austin

Stacy Lynn Austin was born on June 29, 1986 in Austin, Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for The Life of David Gale (2003), Friday Night Lights (2004) and Friday Night Lights (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Friday Night Lights
Thu, Jun 27 11:00 AM EDT on IFC (082)
Friday Night Lights
Fri, Jun 28 7:15 AM EDT on IFC (082)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stacy Lynn Austin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2003)
Friday Night Lights Cheerleader
(2004)
Friday Night Lights Cheerleader
(2008-2009)
Austin Stories Bratty Kid
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2008-2009 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Tomorrow Blues (2009) ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
- Underdogs (2009) ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
- A Hard Rain's Gonna Fall (2008) ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
- Game of the Week (2008) ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
- It Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy (2008) ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
 2004 Friday Night Lights
Cheerleader (uncredited)
 2003 The Life of David Gale
Traveler (uncredited)
 1997 Austin Stories (TV Series)
Bratty Kid
- The Story of Cereal (1997) ... Bratty Kid (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has modeled professionally for Textbook company Holt, Rinehart, and Winston and has been featured in print ads. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In addition to acting, Stacy enjoys dancing (Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Lyrical and Musical theatre styles) and Gymnastics. See more »

Nickname:

Stace

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed