Robin Padilla


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 416 this week
Clip
1:30 | Clip
Robin Padilla was born on November 23, 1969 in Camarines Norte, Philippines as Robinhood Fernando Cariño Padilla. He is known for his work on 10000 Hours (2013), Bonifacio: Ang unang pangulo (2014) and La visa loca (2005). He has been married to Mariel Rodriguez since August 10, 2010. He was previously married to Liezel Sicangco. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 105 people
created 30 Nov 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Padilla's work have you seen?
6 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

10000 Hours Senator Gabriel Alcaraz
(2013)
Bonifacio: Ang unang pangulo Andres Bonifacio
(2014)
La visa loca Jess Huson
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 2019 Bato: The Gen. Ronald Dela Rosa Story
Ronald 'Bato' dela Rosa
 2018 Sana dalawa ang puso (TV Series)
Leo Tabayoyong
- Episode #1.162 (2018) ... Leo Tabayoyong
- Episode #1.161 (2018) ... Leo Tabayoyong
- Episode #1.160 (2018) ... Leo Tabayoyong
- Episode #1.159 (2018) ... Leo Tabayoyong
- Episode #1.158 (2018) ... Leo Tabayoyong
 2015 2 1/2 Daddies (TV Series)
 2014 Bonifacio: Ang unang pangulo
Andres Bonifacio
 2013 10000 Hours
Senator Gabriel Alcaraz
 2013 Adarna (TV Series)
 2011-2013 Toda Max (TV Series)
Bartolome Batungbakal
- Can Engineer Manoy Help Tay Mac Build His New House? (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- George Michael (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- Lola (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- Tito Boy (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
- Can Justin Find a Way to Pay Lady G? (2013) ... Bartolome Batungbakal
 2013 Kailangan ko'y ikaw (TV Series)
Gregorio 'Bogs' Dagohoy (2013)
 2001-2011 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Willie
- Kuweba (2011) ... Willie
- Respirator (2002)
 2011 Guns and Roses (TV Series)
Abel Marasigan
- Finale (2011) ... Abel Marasigan
- Abel Has Lucio at Gunpoint (2011) ... Abel Marasigan
 2011 Tum: My Pledge of Love
Raman
 2009 Totoy Bato (TV Series)
Totoy Bato
- Episode #1.92 (2009) ... Totoy Bato
- Episode #1.91 (2009) ... Totoy Bato
- Episode #1.90 (2009) ... Totoy Bato
- Episode #1.89 (2009) ... Totoy Bato
- Episode #1.88 (2009) ... Totoy Bato
 2009 Sundo
Romano
 2008 Joaquin Bordado (TV Series)
Joaquin Apacible / Bordado (2008)
- Episode #1.107 (2008) ... Joaquin Apacible / Bordado (2008)
- Episode #1.105 (2008) ... Joaquin Apacible / Bordado (2008)
- Episode #1.106 (2008) ... Joaquin Apacible / Bordado (2008)
- Episode #1.104 (2008) ... Joaquin Apacible / Bordado (2008)
- Episode #1.103 (2008) ... Joaquin Apacible / Bordado (2008)
 2008 Ikaw pa rin: Bongga ka boy!
Roberto 'Boy' Reyes
 2007 Asian Treasures (TV Series)
Elias
- Episode #1.117 (2007) ... Elias
- Episode #1.116 (2007) ... Elias
- Episode #1.115 (2007) ... Elias
- Episode #1.114 (2007) ... Elias
- Episode #1.113 (2007) ... Elias
 2007/I Blackout
Gil Blanco
 2006 Till I Met You
Gabriel
 2005 La visa loca
Jess Huson
 2004 Astigmatism
Bien
 2004 Kulimlim
Jake
 2002-2003 Basta't kasama kita (TV Series)
Alberto Catindig
- Episode #1.337 (2003) ... Alberto Catindig
- Episode #1.336 (2003) ... Alberto Catindig
- Episode #1.334 (2003) ... Alberto Catindig
- Episode #1.335 (2003) ... Alberto Catindig
- Episode #1.333 (2003) ... Alberto Catindig
 2003 Alab ng lahi
Gregorio Magtanggol
 2003 You and Me Against the World
Paolo Guerrero
 2002 Videoke King
King
 2001 Pagdating ng panahon
Manuel
 2001 Buhay kamao
Pepe
 2000 Kailangan ko'y ikaw
Gimo
 2000 Eto na naman ako
Abet Dimaguiba
 2000 Tunay na tunay: Gets mo? Gets ko!
Nick / Ramon
 1999 Puwedeng-puwede (TV Series)
 1999 Bilib ako sa'yo
Gatdula
 1995 Pre' Hanggang Sa Huli
Brando del Valle
 1994 Lab kita... Bilib ka ba?
Carlos / Billy
 1994 Oo na sige na
Bonggoy
 1994 Mistah
Mario Cariño
 1993 Gagay: Prinsesa ng brownout
Biker (uncredited)
 1993 Manila Boy
Diego / Manila Boy
 1993 Makuha ka sa tingin
El Cid
 1992 Bad Boy II
Bombo
 1992 Grease Gun Gang
Carding Sungkit
 1992 Engkanto
Matador
 1991 Onyong Majikero
Romy's Killer
 1991 Hinukay ko na ang libingan mo!
Elmo & Anton
 1991 Maging sino ka man
Carding
 1990 Anak ni Baby Ama
Anghel
 1990 Bad Boy
Bumbo
 1990 Walang awa kung pumatay
Nanding
 1990 Barumbado
 1990 Sa Diyos lang ako susuko
Romano
 1989 Delima Gang
Berto Delima
 1989 Hindi pahuhuli ng buhay
Carding Valencia
 1989 Eagle Squad
 1988 Love Letters
Marivic's Son (segment "Episode 1: Till Death Do Us Part")
 1986 Bagets Gang
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robin Hood | Robinhood C. Padilla | Robinhood Cariño Padilla | Robinhood Padilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the Cinema One Originals Film Festival 2009, he received the Cinema One Legend Award. See more »

Nickname:

Binoe See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed