STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,774 this week

Abraham Lincoln (I) (1809–1865)


Abraham Lincoln was born on February 12, 1809 in Nolin Creek, Hardin County [now LaRue County], Kentucky, USA. He was a writer, known for Lincoln's Gettysburg Address (1912), Atlanta Symphony Golden Anniversary (1995) and Biography of the Millennium: 100 People - 1000 Years (1999). He was married to Mary Todd. He died on April 15, 1865 in ... See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 07 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abraham Lincoln's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 1995 Atlanta Symphony Golden Anniversary (TV Special) (works)
 1963 A Tribute to John F. Kennedy from the Arts (TV Special) (Gettysburg Address - uncredited)
 1957 The Lone Ranger (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Message from Abe (1957) ... (writer: Gettysburg Address - uncredited)
 1941 Words for Battle (Documentary short) (inspired by a speech by - uncredited)
 1935 The Perfect Tribute (Short) (writer: Gettysburg Address - uncredited)
 1912 Lincoln's Gettysburg Address (Short) (Gettysburg Address)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1995 Atlanta Symphony Golden Anniversary (TV Special) ("A Lincoln Portrait")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1999 Biography of the Millennium: 100 People - 1000 Years (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - #23 (1999)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Explained (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Racial Wealth Gap (2018) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Poem: "The Bear Hunt" See more »

Publicity Listings:

23 Biographical Movies | 98 Print Biographies | 103 Portrayals | 26 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

America will never be destroyed from the outside. If we falter, and lose our freedoms, it will be because we destroyed ourselves. See more »

Trivia:

Lincoln had one sister, Sarah, who was 2 years older and a brother who died in infancy. See more »

Trademark:

Black Suit See more »

Nickname:

Man of the People See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed