Monica Horan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,287 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Monica Horan was born on January 29, 1963 in Darby, Pennsylvania, USA as Monica Louise Horan. She is an actress, known for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996), The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) and The Frat Haze. She has been married to Philip Rosenthal since April 22, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Everybody Loves Raymond
Robert's Divorce (S4, Ep24)
Mon, Oct 14 6:00 AM PDT on TBS (033)
Everybody Loves Raymond
Meant to Be (S5, Ep4)
Mon, Oct 14 7:00 AM PDT on TBS (033)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 01 Apr 2017
 
a list of 39 images
created 19 May 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 3490 people
created 01 Mar 2017
 
a list of 1380 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monica Horan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Everybody Loves Raymond Amy MacDougall / Amy Barone / Amy
(1997-2005)
The Bold and the Beautiful Kieran Cannistra
(2016-2019)
Coach Maureen / Nurse
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 Better Things (TV Series)
Jaia
- No Limits (2019) ... Jaia
 2016-2019 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Kieran Cannistra
- Episode #1.7999 (2019) ... Kieran Cannistra
- Episode #1.7998 (2019) ... Kieran Cannistra
- Episode #1.7997 (2018) ... Kieran Cannistra
- Episode #1.7996 (2018) ... Kieran Cannistra
- Episode #1.7546 (2017) ... Kieran Cannistra
 2017 The Middle (TV Series)
Anna Ferguson
- The Confirmation (2017) ... Anna Ferguson
 2016 Pee-wee's Big Holiday
Ruby the Crossing Guard
 2015 The Adventures of Mr. Clown (TV Series)
Monica
- Word of the Day: Mother (2015) ... Monica
 2013 Enlightened (TV Series)
Sharon
- Agent of Change (2013) ... Sharon
- Revenge Play (2013) ... Sharon
 2011 The Whole Truth (TV Series)
 2011 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Sarah
- Where's Elka? (2011) ... Sarah
 1997-2005 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series)
Amy MacDougall / Amy Barone / Amy
- The Finale (2005) ... Amy Barone
- Pat's Secret (2005) ... Amy Barone
- The Power of No (2005) ... Amy Barone
- Sister-In-Law (2005) ... Amy Barone
- Tasteless Frank (2005) ... Amy Barone
 1996 In the House (TV Series)
April
- Come Back, Kid (1996) ... April
 1993-1994 Coach (TV Series)
Maureen / Nurse
- Jailbirds (1994) ... Maureen
- The Pioneer Bowl (1993) ... Nurse
 1991 In Living Color (TV Series)
 1990 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Reporter #1
- Happy Trails (1990) ... Reporter #1
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Monica Horan Rosenthal | Monica Rosenthal

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Hofstra University with a degree in theatre studies. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed