No photo available. Represent Graeme Edge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 200,403 this week

Graeme Edge

Graeme Edge was born on March 30, 1941 in Rochester, Staffordshire, England as Graeme Charles Edge. He is an actor and composer, known for Journey Into Amazing Caves (2001), The Moody Blues: Nights in White Satin (1967) and The Moody Blues: Nights in White Satin (B&W Version) (1967). See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graeme Edge's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Les Moody Blues | Moody Blues | The Moody Blues
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I know Goldilocks quite well. That's what I call Phil Collins. He's been more successful than me and a better drummer than me but I still got a head full of hair. So there.

Trivia:

His second wife, named Sue, married him with the stipulation that she keep her maiden name, lest she be known as "Sue Edge".

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed