No photo available. Represent Magdalena in de Betou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,093 this week

Magdalena in de Betou

Magdalena in de Betou was born on September 23, 1964 in Sweden. She is an actress and writer, known for Expedition Kekkaluokta (2002), Gustafsson 3 tr (2011) and Cleo (2002). See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magdalena in de Betou's work have you seen?

Known For

(2002-2003)
Gustafsson 3 tr Veronica Gustafsson
(2011-2012)
Cleo Kajsa / Kajsa Palm
(2002-2003)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  Ambassadören (TV Series) (post-production)
Utrikesminister Elisabeth
 2019 Bonus Family (TV Series)
Yvonne
- Episode #3.4 (2019) ... Yvonne
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... Yvonne
- Episode #3.2 (2019) ... Yvonne
 2018 Helt Perfekt (TV Series)
Magda
- Snål (2018) ... Magda
 2018 The Sandhamn Murders (TV Series)
Anna
- I maktens skugga (2018) ... Anna
 2018 Krocken
Maggan
 2017 Full patte (TV Series)
Woman
- Det heterosexuella avsnittet (2017) ... Woman
 2016 Miss Friman's War (TV Series)
Nea Olsson
- Episode #3.3 (2016) ... Nea Olsson
- Episode #3.2 (2016) ... Nea Olsson
- Episode #3.1 (2016) ... Nea Olsson
 2015 Arne Dahl: Eye in the Sky (TV Mini-Series)
Sofia Ledin
- Del 2 (2015) ... Sofia Ledin
- Del 1 (2015) ... Sofia Ledin
 2015/I For Better and Worse
Isabella
 2011-2012 Gustafsson 3 tr (TV Series)
Veronica Gustafsson
- Demoner, demoner (2012) ... Veronica Gustafsson
- Fru Lundkvists ex (2012) ... Veronica Gustafsson
- Doktorn kan komma (2012) ... Veronica Gustafsson
- Grabbkväll (2012) ... Veronica Gustafsson
- Tord på besök (2012) ... Veronica Gustafsson
 2009 En Gudalik Show (TV Mini-Series)
Afrodite
 2006 Göta kanal 2 - Kanalkampen
Bonde med höns
 2005-2006 Lite som du (TV Series)
Kicki Kjellson
- Episode #2.13 (2006) ... Kicki Kjellson
- Episode #2.12 (2006) ... Kicki Kjellson
- Episode #2.11 (2006) ... Kicki Kjellson
- Episode #2.10 (2006) ... Kicki Kjellson
- Episode #2.9 (2006) ... Kicki Kjellson
 2005 Hotelliggaren (TV Movie)
Städerskan (as Magdalena Johannesson)
 2002-2003 Cleo (TV Series)
Kajsa / Kajsa Palm
- Episode #3.3 (2003) ... Kajsa (as Magdalena Johannesson)
- Episode #3.2 (2003) ... Kajsa (as Magdalena Johannesson)
- Episode #3.1 (2003) ... Kajsa (as Magdalena Johannesson)
- Episode #2.9 (2002) ... Kajsa (as Magdalena Johannesson)
- Episode #2.8 (2002) ... Kajsa (as Magdalena Johannesson)
 2002-2003 Expedition Kekkaluokta (TV Series)
Solveig
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Solveig
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Solveig
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Solveig
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Solveig
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Solveig
 2002 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Dagmamma
- Tusenbröder - Del 1 (2002) ... Dagmamma (as Magdalena Johannesson)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Magdalena Johanesson | Magdalena Johannesson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In a Swedish children's telly program, 'Doris the Cow', she danced (as Doris) with the prime minister at that time, Göran Persson. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed