No photo available. Represent Tico Torres? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,121 this week

Tico Torres

Tico Torres was born on October 7, 1953 in New York City, New York, USA as Hector Samuel Juan Tico Torres. He has been married to Maria Alejandra Marquez since September 23, 2001. They have one child. He was previously married to Eva Herzigova. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 30 Apr 2014
 
a list of 85 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 254 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1389 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 54 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tico Torres's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Requiem for a Dream Soundtrack
(2000)
Film Contest? Producer
(2007)
Rock Star Kids Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2015-2016 Coronation Street (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8944 (2016) ... (performer: "Always" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8693 (2015) ... (performer: "Always" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8564 (2015) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8559 (2015) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer" - uncredited)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.134 (2010) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer")
- Episode #1.126 (2010) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer")
 2000 Requiem for a Dream (performer: "Bialy & Lox Conga", "Bugs' Got a Devilish Grin Conga" - as Hector Torres)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (110 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bon Jovi

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has a pilot's licence. See more »

Nickname:

The Hit Man See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed