Josep Tomàs (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,857,579 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Josep Tomàs was born on June 11, 1968 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Josep Tomas Torres. He is a director and writer, known for Supervivientes: Perdidos en Honduras (2006), 7 de notícies (2001) and Acorralados (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josep Tomàs's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
Acorralados Director
(2011)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
  Supervivientes: Perdidos en Honduras (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (series director - 54 episodes, 2011 - 2016)
- Episode #9.13 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.11 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.12 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.6 (2016) ... (series director)
- Episode #9.3 (2016) ... (series director)
 2015 Pasaporte a la isla (TV Series) (series director)
 2011 Acorralados (TV Series) (series director)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josep Tomás
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed