No photo available. Represent Michael Rüth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,701,374 this week

Michael Rüth

Michael Rüth was born in 1938. He is a writer and actor, known for Driving Me Crazy (1991), Verbotene Liebe (1995) and Gestern gelesen (1969). See full bio »

Born:

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Rüth's work have you seen?

Known For

(1991)
(1999-2012)
(1973)
SOKO 5113 Zimmervermittler
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Verbotene Liebe (TV Series) (1 episode, 2007) (dialogue - 142 episodes, 2002 - 2009) (storyline - 64 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (script edit assistant - 11 episodes, 1999) (dialogue writer - 7 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (story editor - 1 episode, 2001)
- Kalt erwischt (2012) ... (dialogue writer)
- Lebensträume (2012) ... (dialogue writer)
- Ehrenrettung (2012) ... (dialogue writer)
- Es gibt kein Entrinnen (2012) ... (dialogue writer)
- Gott und Vertrauen (2011) ... (dialogue writer)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Dennis Mansky in the German version of Bicentennial Man (1999).

Alternate Names:

Michael Rüdt

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed