No photo available. Represent Jessica Andersson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 338,217 this week

Jessica Andersson (I)

Jessica Andersson was born on October 27, 1973 in Sweden. She was previously married to Richard Andersson. See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden
1 photo »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 21 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Andersson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
Patrik, Age 1.5 Soundtrack
(2008)
På spåret Herself
(2009)
(2003-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2008 Patrik, Age 1.5 (performer: "Here You Come Again")
 2000 Once in a Lifetime (performer: "Nu är det jul igen")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fame

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, Liam Erixon (born October 29, 2002), with ex-boyfriend, Jonas Erixon. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed