No photo available. Represent Felipe Camiroaga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 261,121 this week

Felipe Camiroaga (1966–2011)

Felipe Camiroaga was born on October 8, 1966 in Santiago de Chile, Metropolitan Region, Chile as Felipe Humberto Camiroaga Fernández. He was an actor, known for Rojo y miel (1994), Ugly Me (2006) and Jaque mate (1993). He died on September 2, 2011 in Juan Fernández Islands, Valparaíso Region, Chile. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 28 Aug 2017
 
a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 121 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felipe Camiroaga's work have you seen?

Known For

Rojo y miel Javier Escudero
(1994)
Ugly Me Pepe
(2006)
Jaque mate Aldo
(1993)
Stefan v/s Kramer Felipe Camiroaga
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Stefan v/s Kramer
Felipe Camiroaga
 2008 Hijos del Monte (TV Series)
Felipe Camiroaga
- Concurso de TV (2008) ... Felipe Camiroaga
- La petición de Juan (2008) ... Felipe Camiroaga
- Julieta confiesa (2008) ... Felipe Camiroaga
 2006 Ugly Me
Pepe
 2005 El cuento del tío (TV Series)
Eduardo
- El Infarto (2005) ... Eduardo
 2000 Viva el lunes (TV Series)
Luciano Bello
- Episode dated 26 December 2000 (2000) ... Luciano Bello
 1994 Rojo y miel (TV Series)
Javier Escudero
- Episode #1.89 (1994) ... Javier Escudero
- Episode #1.88 (1994) ... Javier Escudero
- Episode #1.87 (1994) ... Javier Escudero
- Episode #1.85 (1994) ... Javier Escudero
- Episode #1.84 (1994) ... Javier Escudero
 1993 Jaque mate (TV Series)
Aldo
- Episode #1.87 (1993) ... Aldo
- Episode #1.86 (1993) ... Aldo
- Episode #1.85 (1993) ... Aldo
- Episode #1.84 (1993) ... Aldo
- Episode #1.83 (1993) ... Aldo
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Halcon de Chicureo

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was awarded as "Best Host" at the Premios Wikén (2006), Copihue de Oro (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010) and Premio APES (2009). See more »

Nickname:

Pipe See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed