Edgardo Alfonzo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 873,327 this week
Trailer
11:55 | Trailer
Edgardo Alfonzo was born on November 8, 1973 in Santa Teresa, Venezuela as Edgardo Antonio Alfonzo. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1408 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edgardo Alfonzo's work have you seen?

Known For

Beisbol Himself
(2010)
2000 National League Championship Series Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
(2000)
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman / Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman / Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman / Himself - New York Mets Pinch Hitter
(1995-2005)
1999 National League Championship Series Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2010 Beisbol (Documentary)
Himself
 1995-2005 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman / Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman / Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman / ...
- San Francisco Giants vs. New York Mets (2005) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- Oakland Athletics vs. San Francisco Giants (2005) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- San Francisco Giants vs. Houston Astros (2005) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- Chicago Cubs vs. San Francisco Giants (2004) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. San Francisco Giants (2004) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
 2000 2000 Official World Series (Video documentary)
Himself (New York Mets second baseman)
 2000 2000 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 4 (2000) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 3 (2000) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 2 (2000) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 1 (2000) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
 2000 2000 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Second Baseman: New York Mets
 1999 1999 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Gme 5 (1999) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 3 (1999) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 2 (1999) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 1 (1999) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(December 14) Signed to a minor league contract by the Texas Rangers. Alfonzo spent the 2007 season with the Independent League Long Island Ducks. See more »

Nickname:

Fonzie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed