Anneliese van der Pol


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 313 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Anneliese van der Pol was born on September 23, 1984 in Naaldwijk, Netherlands, to Dyan Ross and Willem van der Pol. She moved to the United States when she was a young child. Her American-born mother named her after Holocaust victim Anne Frank. A graduate of the Musical Theater Program at The Orange County High School of the Arts, California, ... See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Raven's Home
Friend-Ship (S3, Ep1)
Tue, Aug 20 9:00 PM PDT on DISN (067)
Raven's Home
Lost at Chel-Sea (S3, Ep2)
Tue, Aug 20 9:30 PM PDT on DISN (067)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 08 Aug 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 13 Aug 2017
 
a list of 46 images
created 09 May 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Jun 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 06 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anneliese van der Pol's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Vampires Suck Jennifer
(2010)
That's So Raven Chelsea Daniels
(2002-2007)
Divorce: The Musical Chelsea Weber
(2001)
Bratz Avery
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2017-2020 Raven's Home (TV Series)
Chelsea Grayson
- Episode #4.4 (2020) ... Chelsea Grayson
- Episode #4.3 (2020) ... Chelsea Grayson
- Episode #4.2 (2020) ... Chelsea Grayson
- Episode #4.1 (2020) ... Chelsea Grayson
- Friday Night Tights (2019) ... Chelsea Grayson
 2019 Starving Artist (TV Series)
Meghan Croft
 2018 5 Weddings
Whitney Simmons
 2017 uncool (TV Series)
Polly
- Free Pizza (2017) ... Polly
 2014 Stage Door Divas (Documentary)
Bar Friend
 2014 Wish Wizard (Short)
Fairyista
 2010-2011 Shalom Sesame (TV Series)
Anneliese
- Adventures in Israel (2011) ... Anneliese
- Monsters in the Sukkah (2011) ... Anneliese
- Grover Learns Hebrew (2011) ... Anneliese
- Countdown Shavout (2011) ... Anneliese
- Be Happy, It's Purim! (2011) ... Anneliese
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
Beth
 2011 Extremely Decent (TV Movie)
Jess
 2011 Shake It Up (TV Series)
Ronnie
- Reunion It Up (2011) ... Ronnie
 2010 Vampires Suck
Jennifer
 2009 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Rhonda Busby Smith
- The Party's Over (2009) ... Rhonda Busby Smith
 2008 Hannah Montana: One in a Million (Video)
Chelsea Daniels
 2002-2007 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Chelsea Daniels
- Where There Is Smoke (2007) ... Chelsea Daniels
- The Way They Were (2007) ... Chelsea Daniels
- Teacher's Pet (2007) ... Chelsea Daniels
- The Dress Is Always Greener (2006) ... Chelsea Daniels
- Rae of Sunshine (2006) ... Chelsea Daniels
 2007 Bratz
Avery
 2006 Anneliese van der Pol: A Day in the Sun (Short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2006 Kim Possible (TV Series)
Heather
- And the Mole-Rat Will Be CGI (2006) ... Heather (voice)
 2005 Disney Channel Stars: A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes (Short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2005 Horror High (Video)
Rachael
 2005 Katbot (TV Series)
Katbot / Katerina Botenski (voice)
 2004 Anneliese van der Pol: Over It (Short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2003 Disney Channel Circle of Stars: Circle of Life (Video short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2002 Raven Symoné: That's So Raven (Short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2001 Divorce: The Musical
Chelsea Weber
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded a cover of "Candle on the Water" for the "Disneymania 4" album, which is the second highest peaking-album (#15 on Billboard 200) of the "Disneymania" series. Anneliese's vocals are also featured on "A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 15 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on That's So Raven] We were very diverse... I always laugh and joke and say I'm the token white Jew on that show, you know? Because really, we're so diverse, and we still are and will be as we continue to film and shoot and cast, and that's important to represent. It's the only way to show truth.

Trivia:

Daughter of Willem van der Pol (b. The Netherlands), Director of the Physical Plant at the California State University in Fullerton, Orange County, California, and wife Dyan Ross (b. Brooklyn, New York, Kings County, New York, of Ashkenazi Jewish descent). See more »

Nickname:

Lieske See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed