No photo available. Represent Adam Luka Turjak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 803,984 this week

Adam Luka Turjak

Adam Luka Turjak was born on April 21, 1980 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016), Iza sna (2014) and Spring Interlude. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Luka Turjak's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hunt for the Wilderpeople Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Iza sna Editorial Department
(2014)
The Changeover Editorial Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
 2019 Aldous Harding: The Barrel (Video short)
 2019 Tiny Ruins: Holograms (Video short)
 2018 Girlboss: Body Con (Video short)
 2018 Marlon Williams: Come to Me (Video short)
 2012 Pusiona (Video)
 2011 Krleza (Documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam-Luka Turjak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed