Alain Prost


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,036 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Alain Prost was born on February 24, 1955 in Lorette, nr. Saint-Chamond, Loire, France as Alain Marie Pascal Prost. He is known for his work on Gasoline (1984), Formule Villeneuve (1983) and The VideoMatch Show (1990). He is married to Anne-Marie Prost. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Senna
Mon, Aug 26 5:30 AM PDT on SHOCSE (581)
Senna
Tue, Sep 03 4:00 PM PDT on TMCX (600)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 25 Feb 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Aug 2017
 
a list of 199 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alain Prost's work have you seen?

Known For

Gasoline Himself
(1984)
(1983)
(1997)
Formula 1 Himself
(1980-1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1983 Formula 1 (TV Series)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sometimes I think I could have got some better results if I had a different mentality; if I could have pushed hard and attacked. But then I would have had a good chance of making a mistake. See more »

Trivia:

Raced for McLaren (1980, 1984-1989), Renault (1981-1983), Ferrari (1990-1991) and Williams (1993). 4 times World Champion of Formula One (1985, 1986, 1989 and 1993), he was also 4 times at the second place (1983, 1984, 1988 and 1990) and won 51 Grand Prix. See more »

Nickname:

Le Professeur

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed