Daniel Tosh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,759 this week
Clip
0:47 | Clip
Daniel Tosh was born on May 29, 1975 in Germany. He is a producer and writer, known for The Love Guru (2008), Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (2011) and Tosh.0 (2009). He has been married to Carly Hallam since April 15, 2016. See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tosh.0
Woah Vicky (S10, Ep10)
Tue, Oct 22 9:30 PM PDT on COMEDY (064)
Tosh.0
Tree Fall Kid (S8, Ep3)
Wed, Oct 23 12:30 AM PDT on COMEDY (064)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Jan 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 20 Mar 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Tosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Love Guru Cowboy Hat
(2008)
Tosh.0 Producer
(2009-2019)
Sins of the City Dj Dog Man
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2009-2016 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (executive producer - 197 episodes)
- Makeup Jake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Tosh.0-lection Special (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Bong Lord (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Food Surgeon (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Super Humman Stuntman (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Daniel Tosh: People Pleaser (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
 2012-2015 Brickleberry (TV Series) (executive producer - 36 episodes)
- Global Warning (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Campin' Ain't Easy (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Cops and Bottoms (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Amber Alert (2014) ... (executive producer)
- High Stakes (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 Daniel Tosh: Completely Serious (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't know why I get away with some things. But I'm not a misogynistic, racist person. Yet I do find those jokes funny, so I say them. And I try to say everything kind of in a good spirit. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Astronaut High School in Titusville, Florida. See more »

Trademark:

Edgy and observational topics See more »

Nickname:

Shart-Face-Migy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed