No photo available. Represent Alcione? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 312,313 this week

Alcione

Alcione was born on November 21, 1947 in São Luís, Maranhão, Brazil as Alcione Nazaré. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 11 Oct 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 10 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alcione's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Aquarius Soundtrack
(2016)
Pai Herói Soundtrack
The Buzz Soundtrack
Sassaricando Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2018 A Second Chance (TV Series) (performer: "O Mais Belo dos Belos")
 2017 Um Tio Quase Perfeito (performer: "Juízo Final")
 2017 Edge of Desire (TV Series) (performer: "Olha")
 2016 Rock Story (TV Series) (performer: "Paciência")
 2016/I Aquarius (performer: "Sufoco")
 2015 Rules of the Game (TV Series) (performer: "Juízo Final")
 2012 Brave Woman (TV Series) (performer: "Amor Surreal")
 2012 Sparkling Girls (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.108 (2012) ... (performer: "Sufoco", "Mulher-Bombeiro", "Chora Coração", "Gente Fina, Mas")
- Episode #1.107 (2012) ... (performer: "Sufoco")
 2011 Criança Esperança 2011 (TV Special) (performer: "No Meu Pé de Serra")
 2010 Hebe: Mulher e Amigos (Video) (performer: "O que é, o Que é?", "Como Vai Você?")
 2010 The Buzz (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (performer: "Overjoyed")
 2010 River of Intrigues (TV Series) (performer: "Perdeu, perdeu")
 2009 Elas Cantam Roberto Carlos (Video) (performer: "Sua Estupidez", "Como é Grande o Meu Amor Por Você")
 2009 India: A Love Story (TV Series) (performer: "Eu vou para Lapa")
 2007 Cidade do Samba (Video) (performer: "Pressentimento")
 2005 America (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (performer: "Meu Ébano" - uncredited)
 2004 Shades of Sin (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 January 2004 (2004) ... (performer: "Você Me Vira a Cabeça (Me Tira do Sério)")
 2002 O Beijo do Vampiro (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- O Beijo do Vampiro (2002) ... (performer: "Eu Sei Que Vou Te Amar")
 1999 Mild Poison (TV Series) (performer: "Gostoso Veneno")
 1987 Sassaricando (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 August 1987 (1987) ... (performer: "Estranha Loucura")
 1979 Pai Herói (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 January 1979 (1979) ... (performer: "Pode Esperar")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of actress Sylvia Nazareth.

Nickname:

Marrom

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed