No photo available. Represent Simone Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,268,512 this week

Simone Grant (I) (1961–2005)

Simone Grant was born on March 12, 1961 in Salisbury, North Carolina, USA as Patrice Simone Grant. She was an actress, known for Record of the Lodoss War (1990), Space Travelers (2000) and Supêsutoraberâzu: The Animation (2000). She was married to Mike Timoney. She died on November 2, 2005 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simone Grant's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2000 Boogiepop Never Laughs: Boogiepop Phantom (TV Mini-Series)
Minako Yurihawa (English version, voice)
 2000 Supêsutoraberâzu: The Animation (Video)
Announcer (English version, voice)
 2000 Space Travelers
Announcer (English version, voice)
 1998 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV Series)
Leylia
- Wakaki Kidhi... Tamesareru Chikara (1998) ... Leylia (English version, voice)
- Shihai no Oushaku... Lodoss Touitsu no Yume (1998) ... Leylia (English version, voice)
- Shi... Tsutaerareta Yasashiki Kokoro (1998) ... Leylia (English version, voice)
- Kokoro... Yomigaeru Namida (1998) ... Leylia (English version, voice)
- Maken... Tamashii o Uchikudaku Chikara (1998) ... Leylia (English version, voice)
 1991 The Heroic Legend of Arislan (TV Mini-Series)
Farangis (1998)
- Heroic Legend of Arslan V (The Solitary Horseman, Part I) (1991) ... Farangis (1998) (English version, voice)
- Heroic Legend of Arslan VI (The Solitary Horseman, Part II) (1991) ... Farangis (1998) (English version, voice)
- Heroic Legend of Arslan IV (Road of Blood and Sweat) (1991) ... Farangis (1998) (English version, voice)
- Heroic Legend of Arslan II (1991) ... Farangis (1998) (English version, voice)
- Heroic Legend of Arslan III (The Castle in the East and, the Castle in the West) (1991) ... Farangis (1998) (English version, voice)
 1990-1991 Record of the Lodoss War (TV Series)
Karla
- Senshi no Requiem (1991) ... Karla (English version, voice)
- Eiyuu Sensou (1991) ... Karla (English version, voice)
- Ankoku Ou no Ken (1990) ... Karla (English version, voice)
- Sabaku no Ou (1990) ... Karla (English version, voice)
- Hai-iro no Majo (1990) ... Karla (English version, voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Simone Grant Timoney
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed