No photo available. Represent Zhanna Tataryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,491,164 this week

Zhanna Tataryan

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Zhanna Tataryan »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zhanna Tataryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Roommate Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2011)
The Man Who Wasn't There Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2001)
Flashforward Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2009-2010)
Dexter Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (19 credits)
 2018 Culture Clash (TV Movie) (costume supervisor)
 2017 S.W.A.T. (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 1 episode)
- Homecoming (2017) ... (assistant costume designer)
 2017 Atypical (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 10 episodes)
- Episode #3.10 ... (costume supervisor)
- Sam Takes a Walk ... (costume supervisor)
- Road Rage Page ... (costume supervisor)
- Shrinkage ... (costume supervisor)
- The Essence of a Penguin ... (costume supervisor)
 2014-2015 Black-ish (TV Series) (key costumer - 23 episodes)
- Pops' Pops' Pops (2015) ... (key costumer)
- Elephant in the Room (2015) ... (key costumer)
- Please Don't Ask, Please Don't Tell (2015) ... (key costumer)
- The Peer-ent Trap (2015) ... (key costumer)
- Switch Hitting (2015) ... (key costumer)
 2012-2014 House of Lies (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 19 episodes)
- Joshua (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- Together (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- Comeuppance (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- Zhang (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- Brinkmanship (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
 2011 No Guts No Glory (Short) (stylist)
 2011/I The Roommate (key costumer)
 2009-2010 Flashforward (TV Series) (key costumer - 23 episodes)
- Future Shock (2010) ... (key costumer - uncredited)
- Countdown (2010) ... (key costumer)
- The Negotiation (2010) ... (key costumer)
- Course Correction (2010) ... (key costumer)
- Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (2010) ... (key costumer)
 2008-2009 Eleventh Hour (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 18 episodes)
- Medea (2009) ... (costume supervisor)
- Olfactus (2009) ... (costume supervisor)
- Subway (2009) ... (costume supervisor)
- Electro (2009) ... (costume supervisor)
- Minamata (2009) ... (costume supervisor)
 2008 Step It Up and Dance (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 11 episodes)
- Finale: Part 2 (2008) ... (costume supervisor)
- Finale: Part 1 (2008) ... (costume supervisor)
- Dancing in the Rain (2008) ... (costume supervisor)
- Perfect Partners (2008) ... (costume supervisor)
- Modern Meltdown (2008) ... (costume supervisor)
 2008 The Return of Jezebel James (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2008) ... (costume supervisor)
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2008) ... (costume supervisor)
 2007 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series) (key costumer - 10 episodes)
- The Nutcracker (2007) ... (key costumer)
- The Watch (2007) ... (key costumer)
- The Country House (2007) ... (key costumer)
- The Wedding (2007) ... (key costumer)
- The Game (2007) ... (key costumer)
 2007 Insatiable (TV Series) (assistant to costume designer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (assistant to costume designer)
  Dexter (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 12 episodes, 2006) (key costumer - 12 episodes, 2006)
- Born Free (2006) ... (assistant costume designer) / (key costumer)
- Truth Be Told (2006) ... (assistant costume designer) / (key costumer)
- Seeing Red (2006) ... (assistant costume designer) / (key costumer)
- Father Knows Best (2006) ... (assistant costume designer) / (key costumer)
- Shrink Wrap (2006) ... (assistant costume designer) / (key costumer)
 2005 Freddie (TV Series) (costume supervisor)
 1999-2005 Judging Amy (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 138 episodes)
- My Name Is Amy Gray... (2005) ... (costume supervisor)
- Getting Out (2005) ... (costume supervisor)
- Too Little, Too Late (2005) ... (costume supervisor)
- Revolutions Per Minute (2005) ... (costume supervisor)
- Sorry I Missed You (2005) ... (costume supervisor)
 2003 View from the Top (costumer)
 2001 The Man Who Wasn't There (costumer)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zahanna Tataryan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed