No photo available. Represent Hiroyuki Miyasako? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 149,257 this week

Hiroyuki Miyasako

Hiroyuki Miyasako was born on March 31, 1970 in Osaka, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Wild Berries (2003), Thirteen Steps (2003) and Ultraman Zero: The Revenge of Belial (2010). See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hiroyuki Miyasako's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Wild Berries Shuji Akechi
(2003)
Thirteen Steps Minoru Terada
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 2018 Mikaiketsu no Onna (TV Series)
Mori Matsukawa
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Mori Matsukawa
 2017 Mazinger Z: Infinity
Baron Ashura (male side) (voice)
 2017 Crayon Shin-Chan: Invasion!! Alien Shiriri
Shiriri's father (voice)
 2016 Yakuza 6 (Video Game)
Tsuyoshi Nagumo (voice)
 2016 Boku no yabai tsuma (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
 2014 Howaito rabo: Keishichou tokubetsu kagaku sousahan (TV Mini-Series)
Okunuki / Okunuki Toru
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Okunuki
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Okunuki Toru
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Okunuki
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Okunuki
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Okunuki
 2013 Ferris Wheel at Night (TV Mini-Series)
Endo Keisuke
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Endo Keisuke
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Endo Keisuke
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Endo Keisuke
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Endo Keisuke
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Endo Keisuke
 2012 Omuraisu
 2011 Zettai reido: Mikaiketsu jiken tokumei sôsa - special (TV Movie)
Keigo Tsukamoto
 2010 Ultraman Zero: The Revenge of Belial
Kaiser Belial (voice)
 2010 Zettai reido: Mikaiketsu jiken tokumei sôsa (TV Series)
Keigo Tsukamoto
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Keigo Tsukamoto
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Keigo Tsukamoto
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Keigo Tsukamoto
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Keigo Tsukamoto
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Keigo Tsukamoto
 2010 Ryômaden (TV Series)
 2009 The Laughing Policeman
Suguru Tsukui
 2009 Yakuza 3 (Video Game)
Tsuyoshi Kanda (voice)
 2009 Ketsuekigata betsu onna ga kekkon suru hôhô (TV Series)
Akihiko Hozumi
- 'B' gata onna ga kekkon suru hôhô (2009) ... Akihiko Hozumi
 2008 Usouso (TV Movie)
 2008 The Code
Detective 522
 2008 Cafe Isobe
Yujiro Isobe
 2007 The Shadow Spirit
Shutaro Kiba
 2007 Shabake (TV Movie)
Byobu Nozoki
 2007 Big Man Japan
Stay With Me
 2005 The Great Yokai War
Sata
 2005 Ubume no natsu
Shutaro Kiba
 2005 Tokyo Tower
Kawano
 2004 Fûfu (TV Series)
Akai
 2004 Sui 10! One-Night R&R (TV Series)
Jack Bower / Todoroki
 2004 At Home Dad (TV Series)
Sugio Yusuke
- Episode #1.12 (2004) ... Sugio Yusuke
- Episode #1.11 (2004) ... Sugio Yusuke
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Sugio Yusuke
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Sugio Yusuke
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Sugio Yusuke
 2004 Kamikaze Girls
Momoko's Father
 2004 Casshern
Akubon
 2003 Wild Berries
Shuji Akechi
 2003 Thirteen Steps
Minoru Terada
 2003 Ashi! (TV Movie)
 2002 Haru ranman (TV Series)
Kansuke Nakagawa
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... Kansuke Nakagawa
- Episode #1.11 (2002) ... Kansuke Nakagawa
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Kansuke Nakagawa
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Kansuke Nakagawa
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Kansuke Nakagawa
 2002 Emergency Room 24 Hours Special 2002 (TV Movie)
Musashi Baba
 2001 Emergency Room 24 Hours (TV Series)
- Episode #2.10 (2001)
 2001 Hero (TV Series)
Masashi Miyagawa
- Koi to iu na no hanzai (2001) ... Masashi Miyagawa
 2000 Yamato nadeshiko (TV Series)
Guest of sushi shop - Tsune
- Yasashî uso (2000) ... Guest of sushi shop - Tsune
 2000 Tadaima manshitsu (TV Series)
Shuuji
 2000 Monariza no hohoemi (TV Series)
 1999 Utsukushii hito (TV Series)
Yasushi Yoshihiro
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... Yasushi Yoshihiro
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Yasushi Yoshihiro
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Yasushi Yoshihiro
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... Yasushi Yoshihiro
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Yasushi Yoshihiro
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ameagari Kesshitai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed