STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,585 this week

François Hollande


François Hollande was born on August 12, 1954 in Rouen, Seine-Inférieure [now Seine-Maritime, Normandy], France as François Gérard Georges Nicolas Hollande. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Edge of Tomorrow
Thu, Jan 23 7:10 PM PST on SYFY (061)
Edge of Tomorrow
Fri, Jan 24 4:30 PM PST on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of François Hollande's work have you seen?

Known For

Being President Himself
(2013)
(2015-2017)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 24 Hours of Reality and Live Earth: The World Is Watching (TV Movie documentary) (the producers wish to thank: President of the French Republic)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (41 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook (French) | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francois Hollande

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[following the ISIS attacks in Paris, 2016] We will lead the fight. We will be merciless. See more »

Trivia:

French Politician. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed