No photo available. Represent Valeri Bure? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,494 this week

Valeri Bure

Valeri Bure was born on June 13, 1974 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Valerí Vladimirovich Bure. He has been married to Candace Cameron Bure since June 22, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »
1 photo »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 1404 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeri Bure's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2015-2016 The View (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Candace's Husband
- Candace Cameron Bure's Birthday (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Aija Mayrock/Ree Drummond (2015) ... Himself - Candace's Husband (uncredited)
 2011 Sports Planet (TV Series)
Himself
- Juno Cup (2011) ... Himself
 2010 Battle of the Blades (TV Series)
Himself
- After the Ice Melts (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.16 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.15 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.14 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 The Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.41 (2010) ... Himself
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Himself
 2001 NHL: All-Access! (Video documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.6 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.228 (2018) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Kirk Cameron, Chelsea Noble, Melissa Cameron and John Ridenour. See more »

Nickname:

The Russian Pocket Rocket See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed