No photo available. Represent Jesse Valenzuela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 494,350 this week

Jesse Valenzuela (I)

Jesse Valenzuela was born on May 22, 1962. See full bio »

Born:

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Valenzuela's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

G.I. Joe: Retaliation Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Escape Plan Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Killer Joe Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2013 The To Do List (writer: "29")
 2008 Drillbit Taylor (writer: "Let's Play Two")
 2007 The Heartbreak Kid (writer: "Screwed Up")
 2005 Beyond Corner Gas: Tales from Dog River (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Not a Lot Goin 'On") / (writer: "Not a Lot Goin 'On")
 2004 June (TV Movie) (writer: "Drive")
  Corner Gas (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2004) (writer - 2 episodes, 2004)
- I Love Lacey (2004) ... (performer: "Not a Lot Goin' On") / (writer: "Not a Lot Goin' On")
- Ruby Reborn (2004) ... (performer: "Not A Lot Goin' On") / (writer: "Not A Lot Goin' On")
 2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days ("Follow You Down")
  Bat Yam - New York (TV Series) (arranger - 1 episode, 1997) (writer - 1 episode, 1997)
- Bat Yamim Bi-New York (1997) ... (arranger: "Til I Hear It from You" - uncredited) / (writer: "Til I Hear It from You" - uncredited)
 1995 Empire Records (writer: "Til I Hear It From You")
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gin Blossoms
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed