Gimena Accardi

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,054 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Gimena Accardi was born on May 27, 1985 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina as María Gimena de los Milagros Accardi. She is an actress, known for Amor en custodia (2005), Casi ángeles (2007) and Rebel's Way (2002). She has been married to Nicolás Vázquez since December 7, 2016. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 447 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 121 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1000 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gimena Accardi's work have you seen?

Known For

Amor en custodia Tatiana Aguirre
(2005)
Casi ángeles Malvina Bernadeth Bedoya Agüero / Malvina Bernardeth Bedoya Agüero
(2007-2008)
Rebel's Way Sabrina Guzmán
(2003)
Herederos de una venganza Emilia 'China' Villegas / China Villegas
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2018-2019 Mi hermano es un clon (TV Series)
Lara Alcorta / Patricia López
- Episode #1.149 (2019) ... Lara Alcorta / Patricia López
- Episode #1.148 (2019) ... Lara Alcorta / Patricia López
- Episode #1.147 (2019) ... Lara Alcorta / Patricia López
- Episode #1.146 (2019) ... Lara Alcorta / Patricia López
- Episode #1.145 (2019) ... Lara Alcorta / Patricia López
 2019 Anoche
Pilar
 2018 Rizhoma Hotel (TV Mini-Series)
Florencia
- Te gusta (2018) ... Florencia
 2018 Super Crazy
Sofía
 2016 I Married a Dumbass
Gimena Accardi
 2015 Conflictos modernos (TV Mini-Series)
- Mateo (2015)
 2014 Quase Anjos: A Série (TV Series)
Malvina Bedoya Aguero
- Piloto (2014) ... Malvina Bedoya Aguero
 2013 Una vida posible (TV Movie)
Carla
 2012 Sos mi hombre (TV Series)
Brenda Garay
- Episode #1.199 (2012) ... Brenda Garay
- Episode #1.197 (2012) ... Brenda Garay
- Episode #1.198 (2012) ... Brenda Garay
- Episode #1.196 (2012) ... Brenda Garay
- Episode #1.195 (2012) ... Brenda Garay
 2012 Los únicos (TV Series)
Dolores Fuertes
- Episode #2.53 (2012) ... Dolores Fuertes
- Episode #2.52 (2012) ... Dolores Fuertes
- Episode #2.51 (2012) ... Dolores Fuertes
- Episode #2.50 (2012) ... Dolores Fuertes
- Episode #2.49 (2012) ... Dolores Fuertes
 2011 Herederos de una venganza (TV Series)
Emilia 'China' Villegas / China Villegas
- Episode #1.150 (2011) ... Emilia 'China' Villegas
- Episode #1.104 (2011) ... Emilia 'China' Villegas
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... China Villegas (uncredited)
 2009 Dad for a Day
Cecilia
 2007-2008 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Malvina Bernadeth Bedoya Agüero / Malvina Bernardeth Bedoya Agüero
- Sin cielo (2008) ... Malvina Bernardeth Bedoya Agüero
- Episode #1.22 (2007) ... Malvina Bernardeth Bedoya Agüero
- Episode #1.21 (2007) ... Malvina Bernardeth Bedoya Agüero
- Episode #1.20 (2007) ... Malvina Bernadeth Bedoya Agüero
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... Malvina Bernadeth Bedoya Agüero
 2007 Cartas para Jenny
Jenny
 2006 Alma pirata (TV Series)
Bernardita de Marco
- Episode #1.138 (2006) ... Bernardita de Marco
- Episode #1.137 (2006) ... Bernardita de Marco
- Episode #1.135 (2006) ... Bernardita de Marco
- Episode #1.136 (2006) ... Bernardita de Marco
- Episode #1.134 (2006) ... Bernardita de Marco
 2005 Amor en custodia (TV Series)
Tatiana Aguirre
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Tatiana Aguirre
- Episode #1.2 ... Tatiana Aguirre
- Episode #1.6 ... Tatiana Aguirre
- Episode #1.4 ... Tatiana Aguirre
- Episode #1.5 ... Tatiana Aguirre
 2004 Panadería los Felipe (TV Series)
Jazmín
- Episode #1.18 (2004) ... Jazmín
- Episode #1.19 (2004) ... Jazmín
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Jazmín
- Episode #1.13 (2004) ... Jazmín
- Episode #1.16 (2004) ... Jazmín
 2003 Rebel's Way (TV Series)
Sabrina Guzmán
- Episode #2.82 (2003) ... Sabrina Guzmán
- Episode #2.66 (2003)
 2002 Husband to Go (TV Series)
Catalina
- Episode #1.39 (2002) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.38 (2002) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.37 (2002) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.36 (2002) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.35 (2002) ... Catalina
 2002 Pretenders (TV Series)
Melina Fichelson
- Seguro de Desempleo (2002) ... Melina Fichelson
 2002 Runaway Lady (TV Series)
Josefina Bernadette 'Jose' Moravia Estévez
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Josefina Bernadette 'Jose' Moravia Estévez
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Josefina Bernadette 'Jose' Moravia Estévez
 2001 PH (TV Series)
Sofía
- Episode #1.122 (2001) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.121 (2001) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.120 (2001) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.118 (2001) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.119 (2001) ... Sofía
 2000 Forbidden Love (TV Series)
Jessica Santana
- Episode #1.28 (2000) ... Jessica Santana
- Episode #1.30 (2000) ... Jessica Santana
- Episode #1.29 (2000) ... Jessica Santana
- Episode #1.27 (2000) ... Jessica Santana
- Episode #1.25 (2000) ... Jessica Santana
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In a relationship with Nicolás Vázquez since 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Magi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed