STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 527 this week

Andrew Bujalski


Andrew Bujalski, born in Boston in 1977, is the son of an artist-turned-businesswoman, Sheila Dubman, and a businessman, Edmund Bujalski. Andrew studied film at Harvard's Department of Visual and Environmental Studies, where the Belgian filmmaker Chantal Akerman was his thesis advisor. He shot his first feature, Funny Ha Ha, in 2002, and followed ... See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 03 Aug 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 8 people
created 07 Jul 2015
 
a list of 60 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 
a list of 850 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Bujalski's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
(2018)
Funny Ha Ha Writer
(2002)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2018 Support the Girls (written by)
 2015 Results (written by)
 2013 Making a Scene (Short) (lines written by)
 2013 Computer Chess (written by)
 2009 Beeswax (written by)
 2009/II One Shot (Short) (written by)
 2007 Hannah Takes the Stairs (additional material by)
 2007 Peoples House (Video short) (written by)
 2005 Mutual Appreciation (written by)
 2002 Funny Ha Ha (written by)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (13 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Vimeo channel

Alternate Names:

Andre Bujalski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Edmund Bujalski & Sheila Dubman. See more »

Trademark:

Pioneered the "mumblecore" genre of indy films See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed