STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,207 this week

Kalina Kovacevic


She was born in Belgrade on 22nd November, 1983. She grew up in Zemun, part of Belgrade. She finished music school, and can play piano. She finished National university of art in Belgrade. She has won many awards for her work. She was married with football agent Rade Caldovic, and with him she has a daughter Miona, See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 731 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 44 people
created 05 Oct 2015
 
a list of 138 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kalina Kovacevic's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008-2009)
(2010-2011)
Pale Moon Anica Granfild
(2008)
Goose Feather Ancica Granfild
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2016 Onda je dosla Dobra vila: spot (Video short)
Majka
 2010-2011 Miris kise na Balkanu (TV Series)
Nina
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Nina
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Nina
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Nina
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Nina
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Nina
 2010 Mrtav covek ne stuca (Short)
Violeta
 2009 Jesen stize, dunjo moja (TV Series)
Ancica Granfild
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Ancica Granfild
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Ancica Granfild
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Ancica Granfild
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Ancica Granfild
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Ancica Granfild
 2008-2009 Bitter Fruit (TV Series)
Masa
- Episode #1.29 (2009) ... Masa
- Episode #1.28 (2009) ... Masa
- Episode #1.27 (2009) ... Masa
- Episode #1.25 (2009) ... Masa
- Episode #1.24 (2009) ... Masa
 2008 Pale Moon
Anica Granfild
 2008 Zaboravljeni umovi Srbije (TV Series)
Zorka
- Jovan Radonic (2008) ... Zorka
 2008 Masa
Masa
 2007 Black Horses
Anica Granfild
 2006 The Optimists
 2006 I figli strappati (TV Movie)
 2006 Sons of My Brothers
Nada Katunac
 2004 Goose Feather
Ancica Granfild
 2003 Run Rabbit Run (Short)
Girl
 2002 Aurora (Short)
Ana
 1991 Mala sala (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 Only Love Can Save Us (TV Movie documentary)
Mother
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting with Marija Karan and Nada Macankovic. See more »

Nickname:

Kala

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed