No photo available. Represent Chris Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,302,798 this week

Chris Harris (VII)

Chris Harris was born on December 25, 1973 in Fort Wright, Kentucky. He is known for his work on Act of Contrition (2019), WCW Worldwide Wrestling (1975) and NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (1985). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Harris's work have you seen?

Known For

Act of Contrition Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)
(2000)
TNA Xplosion Chris Harris
(2003-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2004-2011 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Chris Harris
- TNA iMPACT! #357 (2011) ... Chris Harris
- TNA iMPACT! #185 (2008) ... Chris Harris
- TNA iMPACT! #184 (2008) ... Chris Harris
- TNA iMPACT! #181 (2007) ... Chris Harris
- TNA iMPACT! #178 (2007) ... Chris Harris
 2008 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Braden Walker
- Episode dated 5 August 2008 (2008) ... Braden Walker
- Episode dated 29 July 2008 (2008) ... Braden Walker
- The Road to the Great American Bash (2008) ... Braden Walker
 2003-2007 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Chris Harris
- TNA Xplosion #216 (2007) ... Chris Harris
- TNA Xplosion #211 (2007) ... Chris Harris
- TNA Xplosion #209 (2007) ... Chris Harris
- TNA Xplosion #204 (2007) ... Chris Harris
- TNA Xplosion #103 (2004) ... Chris Harris
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Chris Harris
- The 7/20 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Chris Harris
- The 7/1 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Chris Harris
- The 6/18 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Chris Harris
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
Chris Harris
 2005 NWA Cyberspace: SuperBrawl Saturday III (Video)
Chris Harris
 2005 NWA Cyberspace: Fatal Attraction (Video)
Chris Harris - America's Most Wanted
 2003 TNA Wrestling: Best of NWA-TNA Title Matches (Video)
Chris Harris
 2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Chris Harris
- WWF Jakked #90 (2001) ... Chris Harris
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
R & B Security Guard
- Episode #6.3 (2000) ... R & B Security Guard
 2000 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Chris Harris
- Episode dated 2 September 2000 (2000) ... Chris Harris
- Episode dated 10 June 2000 (2000) ... Chris Harris
 2000 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Chris Harris
- Episode dated 22 January 2000 (2000) ... Chris Harris
 1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Chris Harris
- Episode dated 1 September 1996 (1996) ... Chris Harris
- Episode dated 24 August 1996 (1996) ... Chris Harris
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'Wildcat' Chris Harris

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Credits Bret "The Hitman" Hart as one of his biggest wrestling influences. Often tributes Bret "The Hitman" Hart by using the Sharpshooter, and the Heart Attack Clothesline off the ropes. See more »

Nickname:

Wildcat

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed