Justin Guarini (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,922 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Justin Guarini was born in Columbus, Georgia, on October 28, 1978. Dad Eldrin Bell is a former Atlanta police chief and Clayton County (Ga.) Commission Chair. Chief Bell is first cousin to acclaimed actor Samuel L. Jackson's wife, LaTonya. Stepfather Jerry Guarini is a retired Navy physicist. Mom Kathy is a former TV journalist and anchor at CNN and ... See full bio »

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Blaze and the Monster Machines
Blaze and the Magic Genie (S4, Ep18)
Sat, Aug 03 9:00 AM EDT on NICJR (320)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 
a list of 22 images
updated 10 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 17 Oct 2015
 
a list of 22 images
created 09 Feb 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1015 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 53 people
created 08 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Guarini's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
American Idol Himself / Himself - Guest / Himself - Finalist / Himself - Audience / Himself - Audience Member
(2002-2016)
(2014)
Fast Girl Darryl K. Sands
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2017 The 71st Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (performer: "It's So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday")
 2013 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- You Spin Me Round (Like a Record) by Dead or Alive (2013) ... (performer: "That's the Way (I Like It)")
 2003 From Justin to Kelly (performer: "The Luv' (The Bounce)", "Forever Part of Me", "Timeless", "Anytime", "That's the Way I Like It", "Sugar", "Brighter Star", "With Love From Me To You")
 2002-2003 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 18 episodes)
- Soon There Will Be Two. Very Soon, in Fact (2003) ... (performer: "Unchained Melody")
- Episode #2.32 (2003) ... (performer: "I Saw Your Face")
- El Finale! (2002) ... (performer: "A Moment Like This", "With You I'm Born Again", "Ain't No Mountain High Enough", "It Takes Two")
- Showdown! (2002) ... (performer: "Before Your Love", "Get Here", "A Moment Like This")
- Two More (2002) ... (performer: "Love Will Keep Us Together", "Let's Stay Together")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: featured on "Foundation for Global Harmony", vocals and composed music for "Did You Know That I Know Your Journey?". summer 2006. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Justin Guarini World | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

American Idol did wonders for my career, but it was also extremely damaging for my life. See more »

Trivia:

Justin and his wife Reina have known each other since attending high school in Doylestown, PA. Although she was fifteen when they first met, they did not begin a relationship until 2007. Reina's mother was Justin's English teacher in high school. See more »

Trademark:

Smooth, soulful voice and big, curly hair [cut in 2010 for auditions]

Nickname:

J See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed