Sebastian Bengtsson

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 386,367 this week
Trailer
0:22 | Trailer
Sebastian Bengtsson was born on August 9, 1980 in Karlstad, Värmlands län, Sweden as Bo Sebastian Bengtsson. He is known for his work on Fyren (2010), Ingen djävla picknick (2002) and Exodus (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Bengtsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Fyren Holgers father
(2010)
Exodus The Clerk #1
(2007)
Dialog över druvor Sound Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2010 Fyren (Short)
Holgers father
 2007/II Exodus (Short)
The Clerk #1
 2003 Rex regi rebellis (Video short)
Girl #1
 2002 Invigningen (Video short)
Manservant
 2002 Ingen djävla picknick (Video short)
Kent
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2007 Kammaren (subtitle script)
 2002 Invigningen (Video short) (runner)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2002 Dialog över druvor (Video short) (sound mixer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 Bakom kulisserna på rex regi rebellis (Video documentary short)
Himself / Girl #1

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has an older brother, Joakim Bengtsson, and a younger brother, Linus. He also has a younger sister, Sanna Bengtsson. See more »

Nickname:

Basse See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed