STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 241,972 this week

Jesper Binzer


Jesper was born in Copenhagen in 1965. He and his brother Jacob aka Cobber, both had a great interest in music. They grew up both in the rising Rock'n'Roll culture in Copenhagen in the mid/late 70s and 80s. Together with Stig Pedersen and Peter L. Jensen they formed the band "Disneyland After Dark" in 1982, though they were first really noticeable ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesper Binzer's work have you seen?

Known For

Ronal the Barbarian Gimp Bird / Drunk Guy
(2011)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2011 D-A-D: I Want What She's Got (Video short)
 2011 Ronal the Barbarian
Gimp Bird / Drunk Guy (voice)
 2009 Lulu & Leon (TV Series)
Musiker
- Noget ved musikken (2009) ... Musiker
 2008 D-A-D: Monster Philosophy (Video short)
 2005 D-A-D: Scare Yourself (Video short)
 2002 D-A-D: Soft Dogs (Video short)
 2000 D-A-D: Everything Glows (Video short)
 1997 D-A-D: Home Alone 4 (Video short)
 1995 D-A-D: Reconstrucdead (Video short)
 1992 D.A.D.: Bad Craziness (Video short)
 1992 D.A.D.: Grow or Pay (Video short)
 1992 D.A.D.: Laugh 'n' a ½ (Video short)
 1989 D.A.D.: Jihad (Video short)
 1989 D.A.D.: Sleeping My Day Away (Video short)
 1986 D.A.D.: It's After Dark (Video short)
 1986 D.A.D.: Marlboro Man (Video short)
 1986 D.A.D.: Ride My Train (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesper Bintzer | D-A-D | The Whiteouts
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made the song "I Won't Cut My Hair" as a following by his mother telling him to cut his hair somewhere between 1982 and 1985.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed