Irv Gotti


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,353 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Irv Gotti was born on June 26, 1970 in Hollis, Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Irving Domingo Lorenzo Jr. He is married to Debbie Lorenzo. They have two children. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 
a list of 117 people
created 26 Jun 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 158 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irv Gotti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Romeo Must Die Soundtrack
(2000)
Rush Hour Soundtrack
(1998)
Exit Wounds Soundtrack
(2001)
About Time Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (31 credits)
 2016/I Collide (writer: "Split (Only U)" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2015 Chewing Gum (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sex and Violence (2015) ... (writer: "Put It on Me" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2014 Jennifer Lopez: Dance Again (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "I'm Real (Murder Remix)")
 2014 The Other Woman (producer: "I'm Coming Out (The Other Woman Remix)")
 2013/I About Time (writer: "Foolish" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2011 Conan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Conundrum Enigma (2011) ... (writer: "Take Me Away" - uncredited)
 2009 Fish Tank (writer: "Down 4 U" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2009 Mammoth (writer: "Only U" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2008 More Than a Game (Documentary) (writer: "Livin' It Up" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2008 Premiya Muz-TV 2008 (TV Special) (writer: "Megamiks")
 2005 Animal (Video) (producer: "Rewind the Hands Of Time", "Thug Luv")
 2005 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 24: Group 4 (2005) ... (writer: "Only U")
 2004 Shall We Dance (writer: "Livin' It Up" (2001) - as Irving D. Lorenzo)
 2004 Bride & Prejudice (producer: "Touch My Body")
 2004 Barbershop 2: Back in Business (performer: "Scared") / (writer: "Scared" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2002 Friday After Next (writer: "Livin' It Up" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2002 The Wire (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Buys (2002) ... (writer: "Down Ass Bitch" - uncredited)
 2002 Ali G Indahouse (as Lorenzo, "PUT IT ON ME")
 2001 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- John Goodman/Ja Rule (2001) ... (writer: "Always on Time", "Livin' It Up" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2001 The Fast and the Furious (writer: "Furious", "Race Against Time Part 2" - as I. Lorenzo) / (writer: "Pov City Anthem" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2001 Flava (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.1 (2001) ... (writer: "Put It on Me (Remix)" - uncredited)
 2001 Exit Wounds (writer: "Feelin' The Hate", "State To State", "Angel")
 2001 Down to Earth ("Murder, Inc.")
 2001 Double Take (writer: "Put It On Me (Remix)" - as I. Lorenzo)
 2000 Bamboozled (writer: "Charli" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 2000 Romeo Must Die (producer: "Come Back in One Piece", "Somebody's Gonna Die") / (writer: "Come Back in One Piece", "Somebody's Gonna Die")
 2000 Next Friday (producer: "We Murderers Baby") / (writer: "Can I Get a..." - as Irving Lorenzo) / (writer: "We Murderers Baby" - as I. Lorenzo)
 1999 Light It Up (producer: "How Many Wanna") / (writer: "How Many Wanna" - as Irving Lorenzo)
 1999 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Lawndale File (1999) ... (writer: "Holla Holla" - uncredited)
 1998 Belly (producer: "Story to Tell", "Grand Finale") / (writer: "Story to Tell", "Grand Finale")
 1998 Rush Hour (writer: "Can I Get a .." - as Irving Lorenzo)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Ja Rule: "Livin' It Up" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Irv 'Gotti' Lorenzo | Irving 'Irv Gotti' Lorenzo

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder, along with brother Chris Gotti, of the record label Murder Inc. (later renamed Inc.). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed