STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,857 this week

Amanda Lepore


Amanda Lepore was born on December 5, 1967 in Cedar Grove, New Jersey, USA as Armand Lepore. She is an actress, known for Another Gay Sequel: Gays Gone Wild! (2008), Another Gay Movie (2006) and The Zanctuary (2016). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sex and the City
Boy, Interrupted (S6, Ep10)
Sat, Jul 20 10:00 AM EDT on E (134)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 01 Nov 2013
 
a list of 4053 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 94 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 170 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Lepore's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008)
Another Gay Movie Soundtrack
(2006)
The Zanctuary Miss Divine
(2016)
La Dolce Vita Fashion Show Guest
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 The Zanctuary (Short)
Miss Divine
 2008 Another Gay Sequel: Gays Gone Wild!
Debbie Gottakunt
 2007 MAC In-Store Movie (Short)
Pink Woman
 2006 La Dolce Vita (Video)
Fashion Show Guest
 2003 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Dancer
- Boy, Interrupted (2003) ... Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released an Amanda Lepore doll created by Jason Wu through Integrity Toys See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is transgender. See more »

Trademark:

Large lips

Nickname:

Mandy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed