STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,460 this week

Ciara Sotto


Ciara Sotto was born on July 2, 1980 in Makati City, Philippines as Ciara Anna G. Sotto. She is an actress, known for Enteng ng Ina mo (2011), T.G.I.S.: The Movie (1997) and Minsan, minahal kita (2000). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ciara Sotto's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011)
(1997)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2015-2016 Princess in the Palace (TV Series)
Daphne Jacinto
- Finale (2016) ... Daphne Jacinto
- Episode #1.186 (2016) ... Daphne Jacinto
- Episode #1.185 (2016) ... Daphne Jacinto
- Episode #1.184 (2016) ... Daphne Jacinto
- Episode #1.183 (2016) ... Daphne Jacinto
 2016 God Gave Me You (TV Movie)
Gerri
 2013 Madam Chairman (TV Series)
Jingle
- Pilot (2013) ... Jingle
 2012/III Qwerty
Mara
 2012 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Mommy
- Magic Shoes (2012) ... Mommy
 2012 Valiente (TV Series)
Young Luming
 2011 Enteng ng Ina mo
Trainor
 2011 Patikul
 2010 SpEd Hearts
Rina
 2006 Now and Forever (TV Series)
Celestine
- Dangal (2006) ... Celestine
 2005-2006 Love to Love (TV Series)
Samantha / Sam / Princess
- Best Friends (2006) ... Samantha / Sam
- Love-an O Bawi (2005) ... Princess
 2005 True Love: Eat Bulaga Special (TV Movie)
 2004 Spirit of the Glass
Cecille
 2003 Buttercup (TV Series)
Sheryl Bala
 2002 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Lechon manok (2002)
 2001 Sa dulo ng walang hanggan (TV Series)
Barbara Wilwayco
 2000 Minsan, minahal kita
Mary Ann
 2000 'Di ko kayang tanggapin
Sheryl
 1999 Di ba't ikaw (TV Series)
Grace
 1998 Halik sa apoy (TV Series)
Adelle
 1997 Growing Up (TV Series)
Rain
 1995 TGIS (TV Series)
Rain Abrera
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ciara Anna Sotto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece of Vic Sotto and Val Sotto. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed