Ron White (V)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 629 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Ron White was born on December 18, 1956 in Fritch, Texas, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Horrible Bosses (2011), Sex and the City 2 (2010) and Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie (2003). He has been married to Margo Rey since October 13, 2013. He was previously married to Barbara Dobbs and Lori Brice. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Horrible Bosses
Wed, Jul 17 8:00 PM EDT on TNT (108)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 07 Feb 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 02 Nov 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Dec 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron White's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 Roadies (TV Series)
Phil Valentine
- The Load Out (2016) ... Phil Valentine
- The Corporate Gig (2016) ... Phil Valentine
- The All Night Bus Ride (2016) ... Phil Valentine
- Carpet Season (2016) ... Phil Valentine
- Longest Days (2016) ... Phil Valentine (credit only)
 2012 Jayne Mansfield's Car
Neal Baron
 2011 Horrible Bosses
Detective Samson
 2011 Demoted
Earl Frank
 2010 Sex and the City 2
Tom
 2009 Kath & Kim (TV Series)
Rusty
- Competition (2009) ... Rusty
 2008 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Captain Morgan
- The Tanning Booth Incident (2008) ... Captain Morgan
 2007 12 Miles of Bad Road (TV Series)
Spain Dollarhyde
- Moonshadow ... Spain Dollarhyde
 2003 Senor White (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Ron White's Official Site

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[referring to the high rate of executions in his home state] We have the death penalty, and we USE IT! That's right... if you come to Texas and kill somebody, we will kill you back. That's our policy. See more »

Trivia:

Ron's ex-wife Barbara Dobbs was good friend and fellow-comedian Jeff Foxworthy's interior designer. See more »

Trademark:

Always smoking and drinking while doing his stand-up act

Nickname:

Tater Salad

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed