Riccardo Scamarcio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 730 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Riccardo Scamarcio was born on November 13, 1979 in Andria, Puglia, Italy. He is an actor and producer, known for John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017), Loose Cannons (2010) and Three Steps Over Heaven (2004). See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 32 images
updated 18 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 02 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riccardo Scamarcio's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

John Wick: Chapter 2 Santino D'Antonio
(2017)
Loose Cannons Tommaso Cantone
(2010)
To Rome with Love Hotel Robber
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (67 credits)
 2019 Non sono un assassino (completed)
Francesco Prencipe
 2019 Lo spietato
Santo Russo
 2018 Il testimone invisibile
Adriano
 2018 Cosa fai a Capodanno?
Valerio
 2018/I Welcome Home
Federico
 2018 Loro
 2018 The Summer House
Luca
 2018 Euphoria
Matteo
 2018 Loro 2
Sergio Morra
 2018 The Woman in White (TV Mini-Series)
Count Fosco
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Count Fosco
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Count Fosco
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Count Fosco
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Count Fosco
 2018 Loro
Sergio Morra
 2018 La scorta di Borsellino - Emanuela Loi (TV Movie)
Antonio Montinaro
 2017 Master of None (TV Series)
Pino
- Buona Notte (2017) ... Pino
- Amarsi Un Pò (2017) ... Pino
- The Thief (2017) ... Pino
 2017 John Wick: Chapter 2
Santino D'Antonio
 2016 Dalida
Orlando
 2016 La cena di Natale
Damiano
 2016 La verità sta in cielo
Enrico De Pedis
 2016 Pericle
Pericle
 2016 Ali and Nino
 2015 London Spy (TV Mini-Series)
Doppelganger
- I Know (2015) ... Doppelganger
 2015 Io che amo solo te
Damiano Scagliusi
 2015/I Burnt
Max
 2015 La Prima Luce
Marco
 2015 You Can't Save Yourself Alone
Gaetano / Husband
 2015 Wondrous Boccaccio
Gentile Carisendi
 2014 Effie Gray
Rafael
 2014 Pasolini
Ninetto Davoli
 2014 Un ragazzo d'oro
Davide Bias
 2013 Third Person
Marco
 2013/I The Informant
Mario / Claudio Pasco Lanfredi
 2012 Cosimo and Nicole
Cosimo
 2012 The Red and the Blue
Prof. Giovanni Prezioso
 2012 To Rome with Love
Hotel Robber
 2012 Una commedia italiana che non fa ridere (Short)
Narrator
 2011 Il segreto dell'acqua (TV Series)
Angelo Caronia
- Due fratelli (2011) ... Angelo Caronia
- Il vecchio e le pietre (2011) ... Angelo Caronia
- La natività (2011) ... Angelo Caronia
- La mappa scomparsa (2011) ... Angelo Caronia
- La città assetata (2011) ... Angelo Caronia
 2011 Polisse
Francesco
 2011 The Ages of Love
Roberto
 2010 Diarchy (Short)
Giano
 2010 Loose Cannons
Tommaso Cantone
 2009 The Cézanne Affair
Pinuccio
 2009 The Front Line
Sergio Segio
 2009 The Big Dream
Nicola
 2009 Eden Is West
Elias
 2009 Italians
Marcello (first segment)
 2008 Colpo d'occhio
Adrian
 2007 Prova a volare
Alessandro
 2007 Go Go Tales
Doctor Steven
 2007 My Brother Is an Only Child
Manrico Benassi
 2007 Ho voglia di te
Step
 2006 Black Arrow (TV Mini-Series)
Marco di Monforte
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Marco di Monforte
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Marco di Monforte
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Marco di Monforte
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Marco di Monforte
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Marco di Monforte
 2005 Romanzo Criminale
Il Nero
 2005 Texas
Gianluca Baretti
 2005 L'uomo perfetto
Antonio
 2003 Le mani in faccia (Short)
Francesco
 2003 Now or Never
Biri
 2003 The Best of Youth
Andrea Utano
 2002 Io ti salverò (TV Movie)
Guido Guerra
 2001 Compagni di scuola (TV Series)
Michele Reale
- Una serata quasi perfetta (2001) ... Michele Reale
- Silenzio... si gira! (2001) ... Michele Reale
- Scuola occupata (2001) ... Michele Reale
- Scacco matto (2001) ... Michele Reale
- Pigiama party (2001) ... Michele Reale
 2001 Ama il tuo nemico 2 (TV Movie)
Rino
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Italian 6-hour drama called The Best of Youth - playing Andrea Utano

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a provincial guy, with values, when my dignity is trampled on, I go really mad. See more »

Trivia:

Loves the sea and going fishing, motorcycle riding, and playing soccer. See more »

Nickname:

Ricky

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed