In-sung Jo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,829 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Jo In-Sung was born in July 28, 1981 in Seoul. He made his debut as a model. However, he started to have an acting career in 2000, however he received the public attention through the TV drama Piano alongside actor Go-Soo. He then starred in the 2003 romance movie The Classic. By 2004, he joined another TV-Series What Happened in Bali, alongside ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Jan 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 26 Aug 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 252 people
created 03 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of In-sung Jo's work have you seen?
3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The King Park Tae-Soo
(2017)
A Dirty Carnival Kim Byung-doo
(2006)
Spring Days Go Eun-sup
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Bakugan: Battle Force (post-production)
Kim Hyun-yoon
 2019 Paboos
Kwang-hyun Choi
 2018 The Great Battle
Yang Man-chun
 2018 Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis
Park Chang-soo
 2017 The King
Park Tae-Soo (as In-seong Jo)
 2016 Dear My Friends (TV Series)
Seo Yeon-Ha
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Seo Yeon-Ha (as In-seong Jo)
- Dear My Friends Episode 1 (2016) ... Seo Yeon-Ha (as In-seong Jo)
 2015 Pororo3: Cyber Space Adventure
Jeong Hyuk Jin
 2014 It's Okay, It's Love (TV Series)
Jang Jae-Yeol
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
 2013 That Winter, the Wind Blows (TV Mini-Series)
Oh Soo
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
 2008 A Frozen Flower
Hong-rim (as In-seong Jo)
 2006 A Dirty Carnival
Kim Byung-doo (as Zo In-sung)
 2005 Spring Days (TV Series)
Go Eun-sup
- Episode #1.20 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.19 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.18 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.17 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
 2004 What Happened in Bali (TV Mini-Series)
Jung Jae-min
- Episode #1.20 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.19 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.18 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.16 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
 2003 Love Impossible
Kim Cheol-su (as In-seong Jo)
 2003 The Classic
Sang-min (as In-seong Jo)
 2002-2003 Shoot for the Stars (TV Mini-Series)
Sung-Tae
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
 2003 Madeleine
Ji-seok (as In-seong Jo)
 2002 The Great Ambition (TV Series)
Young Lee Soo (as In-seong Jo)
 2002 Public Toilet
Cho (as In-seong Jo)
 2001 Piano (TV Mini-Series)
Lee Kyung-Ho (as In-seong Jo)
 2000 School (TV Series)
Kim Suk Joo
- Episode #3.17 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.16 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.15 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.14 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.13 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
 2000 Nonstop (TV Series)
In-seong (as In-seong Jo)
 1999 Jump (TV Series) (as In-seong Jo)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

g.o.d's Music Video: "Fool" - Actor See more »

Alternate Names:

In Sung Cho | Zo In-sung | In Seong Jo | In-seong Jo

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He served military in the Air Force. See more »

Nickname:

Arabian Prince

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed