No photo available. Represent Pavel Ruminov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,468 this week

Pavel Ruminov

Pavel Ruminov was born on November 25, 1974 in Vladivostok, Primorskiy kray, RSFSR, USSR as Pavel Yurevich Ruminov. He is a director and writer, known for I'll Be Around (2012), Deadline (2004) and Dizlayk (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 15 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Ruminov's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I'll Be Around Director
(2012)
Deadline Director
(2004)
Dizlayk Director
(2016)
Circumstances Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2016 Dizlayk
 2016 Love Machine
 2011 Ya budu ryadom (TV Series)
 2010 Dva chasa
 2009 Circumstances
 2008 Mushketeer's Visit (Video)
 2008 Zelyonyy teatr v Zemfire (Documentary) (video "Pochemu")
 2007 Mumiy Troll. Mtvidenie '97-'06 (Video) (videos "Utekay 2", "Moya pevitsa")
 2005 Nayk Borzov DVD 10 (Video) (video "Nusinam")
 2004 Silent Man
 2004 Deadline
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

LiveJournal [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Gerard De Chiantiis
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think I could shoot a movie with a boot.

Trivia:

Infuential Russian magazine 'Afisha' jump-started his career by putting virtually unknown Ruminov on the cover and proclaiming him 'the future of Russian cinema' See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed