STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,636 this week

Damien Fahey


Damien Fahey was born on June 1, 1980 in Longmeadow, Massachusetts, USA as Damien Richard Fahey. He is known for his work on Family Guy (1999), The Great Buck Howard (2008) and Robots (2005). He has been married to Grasie Mercedes-Garcia since June 28, 2013. See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Peter's Daughter (S6, Ep7)
Fri, May 24 9:30 PM EDT on TOON (106)
Family Guy
Peter's Daughter (S6, Ep7)
Sat, May 25 2:00 AM EDT on TOON (106)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 01 Mar 2018
 
a list of 640 images
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2704 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 36 images
created 19 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damien Fahey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Family Guy Miscellaneous Crew
(2007-2019)
The Great Buck Howard Damien Fahey
(2008)
Robots Stage Announcer
(2005)
Egg Day Damien
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (executive story editor - 18 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (story editor - 18 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Three Directors (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Follow the Money (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- A House Full of Peters (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Dearly Deported (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- The Peter Principal (2017) ... (executive story editor)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Northeastern University in Boston, Massachusetts. See more »

Nickname:

The D-Man

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed