No photo available. Represent Damien Hirst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,697 this week

Damien Hirst

Damien Hirst was born on June 7, 1965 in Bristol, England. He is an actor and director, known for Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004), Hanging Around (1996) and Breath (2001). He is married to Maia Norman. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1268 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 219 people
created 23 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damien Hirst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London Arty Farty Security Guard
(2004)
Hanging Around Director
(1996)
Breath Director
(2001)
Boogie Woogie Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2004 Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
Arty Farty Security Guard
 2000 Fat Les: Jerusalem (Video short)
 1998 Fat Les: Naughty Christmas (Video short)
Office Worker
 1998 Fat Les: Vin-da-loo (Video short)
Crowd Member
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 9 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fat Les 2000
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think money is as complicated as love. I probably have a fear that money might turn out to be more important than art. See more »

Trivia:

English artist, whose sculpture "For The Love of God", a human skull enrolled with diamonds, was sold for 50 million pound. This makes him the most expensive living artist (30 August 2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed