STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,681 this week

Michael V. (I)


Michael V. was born on December 17, 1969 in Pandacan, Manila, Philippines as Beethoven del Valle Bunagan. He is an actor and writer, known for Pepito Manaloto (2010), Bubble Gang (1995) and Yaya & Angelina: The Spoiled Brat Movie (2009). See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael V.'s work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pepito Manaloto Pepito Manaloto
(2010-2016)
Bubble Gang Various / Tatal Lino / Dolphy / Spokeng Neneng / Yaya
(2005-2016)
Yaya & Angelina: The Spoiled Brat Movie Yaya Rosalinda Lucero / Sean Philip / Bonggang-Bonggang Bong-Bong / Konsensyang Anghel / Konsensyang Devil / Duchess of Wellington
(2009)
Rubberman Bitoy / Rubberman
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2019 Dear Uge (TV Series)
Mikey
- Kalma, mader (2019) ... Mikey
 2005-2016 Bubble Gang (TV Series)
Various / Tatal Lino / Dolphy / ...
- 21 Gang Salute: Part 1 (2016) ... Various / Dolphy
- Shoot mo yan (2016) ... Tatal Lino / Various
- Sigaw pa more (2016) ... Various
- Aldub on Bubble Gang (2016) ... Tatal Lino / Spokeng Neneng / Various
- Ang Spoiled (2008) ... Yaya / Various
 2010-2016 Pepito Manaloto (TV Series)
Pepito Manaloto
- Wowowin (2016) ... Pepito Manaloto
- Episode #1.329 (2012) ... Pepito Manaloto
- Episode #1.327 (2012) ... Pepito Manaloto
- Episode #1.328 (2012) ... Pepito Manaloto
- Episode #1.326 (2012) ... Pepito Manaloto
 2014 Hakbang sa pangarap (TV Movie)
Noel Perfecto
 2013 The Ryzza Mae Show (TV Series)
Mr. Assimo
- Michael V. (2013) ... Mr. Assimo
 2012 D' Kilabots Pogi Brothers Weh?!?
MMDA Enforcer
 2012 Boy Pick-Up: The Movie
Bitoy
 2010 Jillian: Namamasko po (TV Series)
Santa Claus / Sir Nick
 2009 Bitoy's Showwwtime (TV Series)
Mahal na Hari / Mahal na Reyna / Mahal na Kawal
 2009 Yaya & Angelina: The Spoiled Brat Movie
Yaya Rosalinda Lucero / Sean Philip / Bonggang-Bonggang Bong-Bong / ...
 2008 Codename: Asero (TV Series)
Bodjie X (2008)
 2008 Urduja
Kukut (voice)
 2007 Marimar (TV Series)
Pulgoso
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Pulgoso (voice)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Pulgoso (voice)
 2007 Michael V: The Bubble G Anthology (Video)
Various Roles / Tom Yam / Jacob / ...
 2007 Do-Se-Na (TV Movie)
Buddy
 2007 Whammy! Push Your Luck (TV Series)
 2005 Bahay mo ba 'to (TV Series)
- Under the Sea (2005)
 2005 Tahanan: Eat Bulaga Special (TV Movie)
 2003 Fantastic Man
Prof. James Manalo
 2003 Lastikman
Junie Lee
 2002 Ready Text Go (TV Series)
Host
 2002 Kwentong kayumanggi
Narrator
 1999 D'Sisters: Nuns of the Above
Michael / Sister Michaela
 1998 Anting-anting
 1996 Rubberman
Bitoy / Rubberman
 1995 O-ha! Ako pa?
Jack
 1995 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Ukit (1995)
 1994 Si Ayala at si Zobel
Keempee
 1993 Ano ba 'yan 2
Michael
 1993 Mama's Boys
Tokwa
 1992 Tropang trumpo (TV Series)
 1992 Ano ba iyan?
Michael
 1991/II Banana Split
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an academic degree on Mass Communications from the Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila. See more »

Nickname:

Bitoy See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed