No photo available. Represent Dong-seok Yu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,961,773 this week

Dong-seok Yu (1973–2010)

Dong-seok Yu was born on April 22, 1973 in Korea. She was an actress, known for Sajaseongeo (2002). She died on November 11, 2010 in Seoul, South Korea. See full bio »

Born:

in Korea

Died:

(age 37) in Seoul, South Korea

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dong-seok Yu's work have you seen?

Known For

Sajaseongeo Miss Wong (story 1)
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2002 Sajaseongeo
Miss Wong (story 1)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dong-Sook You
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed