Xueqi Wang


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,717 this week
Trailer
0:47 | Trailer
Xueqi Wang was born on March 19, 1946 in Beijing, China. He is an actor and director, known for Iron Man 3 (2013), Bodyguards and Assassins (2009) and Warriors of Heaven and Earth (2003). He was previously married to Changning Sun. See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 
a list of 923 people
created 26 May 2018
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 286 people
created 06 Nov 2017
 
a list of 388 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xueqi Wang's work have you seen?

User Polls

15 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Man 3 Doctor Wu
(2013)
(2009)
Forever Enthralled Shi Sanyan
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
  Skyfire (post-production)
Wentao Li
 2018 Entrepreneurial Age (TV Series)
Jin Zhenbang (Kam Chun-Bong)
- Episode #1.30 (2018) ... Jin Zhenbang (Kam Chun-Bong)
- Episode #1.28 (2018) ... Jin Zhenbang (Kam Chun-Bong)
- Episode #1.17 (2018) ... Jin Zhenbang (Kam Chun-Bong)
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Jin Zhenbang (Kam Chun-Bong)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Jin Zhenbang (Kam Chun-Bong)
 2017 Hold Your Hands
Yang Yingjun
 2017 Sky Hunter
Chen Anhe (uncredited)
 2017/I The Game Changer
Mr. To
 2016 Gentle Bullet
 2015 Helios
Song An
 2013 Iron Man 3: The Prologue (Short)
Dr. Wu
 2013 The Rooftop
Ray
 2013 Iron Man 3
Doctor Wu (as Wang Xueqi)
 2012 Home (TV Series)
Chiang Ching-hsing
 2012 Caught in the Web
Shen Liushu
 2011 Beginning of the Great Revival
Cai Yuanpei
 2010 Sacrifice
Tu Angu
 2010 Reign of Assassins
Cao Feng, The Wheel King
 2010 Chongqing Blues
Lin Quanhai
 2010 My Own Swordsman (TV Series)
Guo Ju Xia (voice)
 2009 Cang tian (TV Series)
Xiwu Ma
 2009 Bodyguards and Assassins
Li Yue-Tang
 2009 The Last Night of Madame Chin (TV Series)
Yu Yong-qiao
 2009 The Founding of a Republic
Li Zongren
 2009 Wheat
Ju-cong Da Ren
 2008 Forever Enthralled
Shi Sanyan
 2006 My Own Swordsman (TV Series)
Guo Juxia
 2003 Gui Tu Ru Hong (TV Series)
 2003 Warriors of Heaven and Earth
Master An
 2000 Kuihua jie
Stationmaster
 2000 To Be with You Forever
Fuchun Li
 2000 The Red Suit
 1998 Sun Bird
Yuan Wen
 1997 Beijing Hong Kong Love Connection (TV Mini-Series)
Qi Zheng
 1995 Sun Valley
Hei Niu (Black Bull)
 1995 Lan ling wang
 1994 Dai gu lu de yao lan
Qiangzi
 1994 In the Heat of the Sun
Father
 1993 Feng huang qin
Sun Shihai
 1989 Dai hao mei zhou bao
Huang Jinru
 1988 Samsara
Police Officer
 1987 Yuanli zhanzhengde niandai
Gu Xiaozhou
 1986 Da yue bing
Li Weicheng
 1985 Ying tu
Guan Shanfu
 1984 Yellow Earth
Gu Quing - The Soldier (as Xueyin Wang)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Xueqin Wang | Xueyin Wang | Wang Xueqi

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed