STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,913 this week

Brian Henderson (II)


Brian Henderson was born in 1931 in New Zealand as Brian Weir Henderson. He is a producer, known for Bandstand (1958), The House and Garden Show (1958) and Captain James Cook (1959). See full bio »

Born:

in New Zealand

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Henderson's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Bandstand Producer
(1958-1972)
Captain James Cook Himself - Narrator
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1960-1965 Bandstand (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Episode dated 5 December 1965 (1965) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 14 July 1962 (1962) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 26 May 1962 (1962) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 10 February 1962 (1962) ... (producer)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hosted the weekend evening news bulletin on TV station TCN9 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Middle Cove, New South Wales, Australia See more »

Nickname:

Hendo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed