STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,724 this week

Jinglei Xu


Jinglei Xu was born on April 16, 1974 in Beijing, China. She is a producer and actress, known for Go Lala Go! (2010), My Father and I (2003) and Letter from an Unknown Woman (2004). See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 47 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 28 Aug 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 14 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jinglei Xu's work have you seen?

User Polls

21 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Go Lala Go! Du Lala
(2010)
(2003)
The Missing Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 200 Million Years Old Classmate (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.23 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.22 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.21 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.20 (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 The Missing (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Somewhere Only We Know (producer)
 2011 Qin Mi Di Ren (general executive producer)
 2004 Letter from an Unknown Woman (producer)
Show Show Actress (27 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Xu Jing Lei | Jing Lei Xu

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed