No photo available. Represent Kjetil André Aamodt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,753,785 this week

Kjetil André Aamodt

Kjetil André Aamodt was born on September 2, 1971 in Oslo, Norway. He is an actor and director, known for Klisterhjerne (2003), Aamodt og Kjus på bortebane (2015) and 50 Greatest Moments: The Olympic Winter Games (2018). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 226 people
created 12 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kjetil André Aamodt's work have you seen?

Known For

(2003)
Gutta på tur Himself
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 50 Greatest Moments: The Olympic Winter Games (TV Movie)
Contributor
 2003 Klisterhjerne (TV Series)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kjetil Andre Aamodt | Kjetil André Aamot
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One little mistake and no one knows about you. It isn't that the others failed; I had luck.

Trivia:

Norwegian Olypic skier, one of the best alpine skiers in the world, winner of seven Olympic medals, more than any other alpine skier. His name is pronounced HYET-el AHN-dray OH-moht.

Nickname:

Baby Shark

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed